Silver Lake Golf Day Tee Times

S.I.G.A. GOLF DAY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 28TH, 2014

SILVER LAKE

 

T/T              NAME                                    

7:30                 ART FERNANDEZ, FRANK FERNANDEZ, JEFF FITZGERALD, KENT SMITH

 

7:39                 ROD STILWELL, DOUG JOHNSTONE, ART TRUSCELLI, JOE CLEMENTE

 

7:48                 STEVE ZUNTAG, TOM FLANNAGAN, ED MURRAY, GEORGE DOUGHERTY

 

7:57                 VIC STORA, BRIAN BUCHRIESER, AL COSENZA, CRAIG WONSOWICZ

 

8:06                 JOHN PIRRONE, DOUG SCHULTZ, ERIC NELSON, J. GUARIGLIA

 

8:15                 MIKE MAROTTA, ACK PAIR, GERRY ARCHIOPOLI, JOE BERARDI

 

8:24                 T.J. POLK, BRIAN LARSEN, MIKE RYAN, FRANK GAMBINO  

 

8:33                 DAN PIZZUTO, LEN OECHSNER, BOB RONNE, JOE TUITE

 

8:42                 CHAD MARRONE, FRANK MARRONE, BILL BYRNES, JIM MURPHY

 

8:51                 TOM CURTY, J. KELLY, A. PADILLA, MIKE STUMPF

 

9:00                 ANGELO CASSANO, KEVIN CUNNINGHAM, DAVE SCHEFFLER

 

9:09                 TOM ALDYCKI, JOHN GARLAND, JACK RICCIARDI, ROBERT PALMER

 

9:18                 JOHN SCAGLIONE, JOE CIULLA, SAL LALICATA, AL SALA

 

9:27                 CHRIS NALLEY, SEAN HAGGERTY, ANTHONY MORISANO, FRED LANGE

                                                                 

9:36                 RICHIE HATTON, JEFF ANDERSEN, JACK CLINTON

 

9:45                 JOHN ESPOSITO, JOHN ESPOSITO, JR., FRED GIBSON, M. TRUEX

 

9:54                 BRIAN DECKER, GARY BENEDICT, STEVE SELLITTI, PAUL ALBANO

                                                           

10:03               MIKE WALSH, JOHN DUNKLE, JOHN SCHMIDT, STEVE SOCCI

 

 

SUMMER RULES

ONE (1) BALL RULE IN EFFECT

 

72 YEARS & OVER AND 12 OR MORE HANDICAP – BLUE TEES

 

ALL OTHERS – BLACK TEES

                       

2014 Senior & Junior Amateur

S.I.G.A. SENIOR & JUNIOR AMATEUR

FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th, 2014

SILVER LAKE GOLF COURSE

 

 

TEE TIME

PAIRINGS

6:30

Joe Berardi, Ed Pepetua, Gary Benedict

6:39

Jack Pair, Peter Holnsteiner, Gerry Archiopoli

6:48

John Garland, Larry Diesso, Al Sala, Steve Zuntag

6:57

Steve Socci, Jack Kinlock, Tom Giordano, Matt Chiminski

7:06

Ed Sorge, Mike Marotta, John Gutzeit, Rod Stilwell

7:15

Mike Moore, Neal Fredericksen, Gary Murgia, Doug Johnstone

7:24

Justin Sanchez, Arthur Albero, Paul Blanchard

7:33

William O’Halloran, Dominick Yu, Mark Stuto

7:42

Andrew Summa, Nick Diamantis, Jeremy Sanchez

7:51

Michael Lieberman, Brent Fredericksen, Chris Gallo, Tom Pisciottano

8:00

Andrew Ballou, Giovanni Butalid, Chris Fazio, Chris Miceli

8:09

Kaitlynn Monahan, Sarah Perine, Allison Zaets, Priscilla Hemway

  

QUALIFYING SPOTS

SENIOR – 16

JUNIOR BOYS – 8

JUNIOR GIRLS – 4

 

SUDDEN DEATH PLAYOFF FOR

ANY TIES FOR LAST

QUALIFYING SPOT

 

 

ONE BALL RULE IN EFFECT

 

 

 

 

Home

Entry Forms for 2014 are now available!

Welcome

Welcome to the SIGA website!  Check our pages for Tournament Information, including Entry Forms, Results from tournaments, and our annual calendar.

 

Congratulations Winners!!

SI Amateur:

Eric Delin

 

NYC Amateur:

Men's Division: Xander McDonald Smith

Senior Division: George Zahringer

Super Senior Division: Tom Fox

Staten Island Classic:

Gross Division: James Buttermark

Net Division: Mike Ryan

Parent/Child:

Gross Division: Lou and James Buttermark

Net Divsion: Neal and Brent Fredericksen